2014 Vigil Candidates

vigil with word

Congrats to Caleb Holloway and Jim Aikman who were called out for the Vigil honor at the 2014 Centennial Camporee.

October Chapter Meeting

We do have a chapter meeting Thursday evening at 7pm upstairs at the Council Office.  We will be going through election training and discussing the Arrowman Service Award and our end of year dinner and officer elections.

As always be sure to wear your sash and uniform.

2014 Bowstring

Congrats to Coreon Barkus and Chandler Williams who were honored for their work in ceremonies this morning by being indicted into the Bowstring Society.

Fall Fellowship

fall fellowship flyer 1-page-001

Register online at http://www.manu133.org

OA Bowling Night

Thanks to all of the Scouts and Scouters that came out to our bowling night.

20140525-013605-5765790.jpg

20140525-013613-5773179.jpg

20140525-013716-5836965.jpg

20140525-013728-5848912.jpg

20140525-013740-5860463.jpg

2014 Spring Ordeal

Congrats to the Kittakima Chapter’s newest Ordeal members.

Photo May 17, 8 11 29 PM

2014 Kittakima Chapter Ordeal Candidates

Congratulations to our 2014 Ordeal Candidates.

Matthew Gillett – Troop 15

Kenneth Teel – Troop 15

Noah Lambert – Troop 23

Christopher Ashton – Troop 55

Greg Ashton – Troop 55

Chris Eslick – Troop 55

Brian Franklin – Troop 55

Jack Franklin – Troop 55

Ethan Noble – Troop 55

Joshua Bradford – Troop 98

Christopher Robison – Troop 98

Marcos Reyes – Troop 117

Nick Ballas – Troop 120

Kyle Fitzgerald – Troop 120

Drew Heinen – Troop 120

Michael Hogsett – Troop 120

Sam Jones – Troop 120

Chris Labarthe – Troop 120

Liam Kelley- Troop 120

Conor Maguire – Troop 120

Ben Meyer – Troop 120

Matt Mudd – Troop 120

Peter Lucht – Troop 146

Aaron Ward – Troop 146

William Woodruff – Troop 146

Jeffrey Downes – Troop 162

William Pope – Troop 162

David Brickman – Troop 168

William Bryant – Troop 168

Cameron Cranford – Troop 168

Spencer Hardwick – Troop 168

Austin Hurtt – Troop 168

Parker Jenkins – Troop 168

Chance Ledford – Troop 168

Carson Lyne – Troop 168

Chris McManus – Troop 168

Tony Robertiello – Troop 168

Jack Shubert – Troop 168

Che Wylie – Troop 168

Spencer Bost – Troop 201

Oscar Kabrick – Troop 201

Jay Ortiz – Troop 201

John Portman – Troop 201

Davis Roby – Troop 201

Douglas Tapp – Troop 201

Douglas Tapp Jr – Troop 201

Spencer Waldron – Troop 201

2014 Chapter Officers

20140106-140108.jpg

Congrats to the newly elected 2014 Chapter Officers. L to R: Coreon Barkus, Vice Chief of Admin; Caleb Holloway, Chapter Chief; and Nick Greggs, Vice Chief of Ceremonies.
 

2013 Bronze Buffalo Award

20140106-135642.jpg

Congrats to the Kittakima Chapter’s 2013 Bronze Buffalo recipients. L to R: Coreon Barkus, Matthew Gresham and Caleb Holloway.

Kittakima Arrowmen Honored

Congratulations to the following Kittakima Arrowmen that received awards at the Lodge Banquet on Saturday night. Thank you for all you do for the Chapter and Scouting.

LODGE CONSERVATION AWARD
Jay Minton

JTE GOLD SUPPORT CHAPTER
Baden-Powell Chapter

LODGE WHITE BUFFALO AWARDS
Caleb Holloway

MILLER “PAT” PATTERSON ADVISERS OF THE YEAR
Robert Hampton

FOUNDER’S AWARD
Drew Cranford